Department of Applied Physics (511) - Applied Physics – MSc Research Track
Track coursers
Master's Degree
Applied Physics – MSc Research Track (7040)
First year
Compulsory studies
83880
QUANTUM THEORY IN APPLIED PHYSICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Wen 13:00 15:45 Shprinzak 28 2 Yossi Paltiel
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 12:00 13:45 Shprinzak 27 2 Efraim Panfil
The course will be given in English
83899
DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM - APPLIED PHYSICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 0 Hours: 0 Lesson type: seminar Semester: 9

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
seminar 1 Wen 12:00 12:45 Shprinzak 28 9 Liron Stern
Takes place in Bergman 208.
83910
Advanced opto-electronics
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam


Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 9:00 11:45 Shprinzak 29 2 Liron Stern
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 10:00 11:45 Shprinzak 203 2 Arieh Grosman
The course will be given in English
Compulsory courses .
77693
Physical Optics
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written assignment

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 14:00 16:45 Shprinzak 217 2 John Howell
83812
SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 15:00 17:45 Shprinzak 25 1 HERZEL AHARONI
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 14:00 14:45 Shprinzak 117 1 Arieh Grosman
Required course for forth year students Specialization in Microelectronics
83836
QUANTUM OPTICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
The course will be given in English
83882
THE PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 13:00 15:45 B220 1 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 13:00 15:45 B220 1 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Wen 14:00 15:45 Shprinzak 25 1 Yonatan Uziel
The course should be studied together with the course 83320. Once every two weeks one practice will become a teaching hour.
Elective studies .
69175
SURFACE CHEMISTRY
Department: Applied Physics Points: 2 Hours: 28 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 1 Exam type: Written assignment


Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Tue 15:00 16:45 Levi 7 1 Alon Choffman
76689
Introduction to Algorithms
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 15:00 17:45 Computer farm 1 Roie Knaanie
Requires a basic programming course in Python or Matlab and a mathematics course to the extent gained by natural sciences students in mathematic courses in the department. The course is not open to computer science students and to students who took 67109 or 52411
83510
PHYSICS OF GUIDED WAVES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 12:00 13:45 C221 1 Dan Marom, Dan Marom
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 12:00 13:45 C221 1 Dan Marom, Dan Marom
lecture & exercise 1 Wen 9:00 10:45 Shprinzak 214 1 Dan Marom, Dan Marom
lecture & exercise 1 Wen 11:00 11:45 Shprinzak 214 1 Merav Kahn
83511
ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & lab Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & lab 1 Tue 9:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Refael Gantz
lecture & lab 1 Mon 13:00 13:45 Computer farm 1 Eden Klein
lecture & lab 2 Mon 13:00 13:45 Computer farm 1 Ehud Cohn
Elective course for fourth year students Specialization in microelectronics
83535
MATERIALS CHARACTERIZATION LAB
Department: Applied Physics Points: 2 Hours: 28 Lesson type: lecture & lab Semester: 2 Exam type: Project

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & lab 2 Sun 9:00 10:45 2 Capua Amir
Students should study in the same semester the course MATERIAL CHARACTERIZATION 83517
83536
FROM LINEAR ALGEBRA TO THE iPhone:INTRO TO ELECTRICAL AND SYSTEM ENGINEERING FROM BASIC PRINCIPLES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 15:00 17:45 Shprinzak 215 1 Ori Katz
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 18:00 18:45 Earth Sciences 109 1 Roie Grannot, Ben Rapoport
83812
SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 15:00 17:45 Shprinzak 25 1 HERZEL AHARONI
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 14:00 14:45 Shprinzak 117 1 Arieh Grosman
Required course for forth year students Specialization in Microelectronics
83836
QUANTUM OPTICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
The course will be given in English
83839
OPTICAL COMMUNICATION
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Mon 12:00 13:45 Shprinzak 28 2 Dan Marom
lecture 1 Wen 10:00 11:45 Shprinzak 27 2 Dan Marom
Prerequisite or corequisite: Physics of Guided Waves (83510). Offered every other year. The second part of the Wednesday class will take place every other week. First session on 16.3.2022 .
83856
TRENDS IN 21ST CENTURY MICROELECTRONICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 2 Hours: 28 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 2 Exam type: Ongoing assignment

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Tue 8:00 9:45 Shprinzak 27 2 Meir Razveg
Elective course for fourth year students Specialization in microelectronics
83860
ADVANCED TOPICS IN LASER PHYSICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written assignment

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 10:00 12:45 C220 1 Gilad Marcus
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 10:00 12:45 C220 1 Gilad Marcus
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 12:00 12:45 Shprinzak 24 1 Gilad Marcus
The course is offered every other year, alternating with course no. 83861.
83879
AN INTRODUCTION TO OPTRONICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 8:00 10:45 C320 2 Aharon Agranat
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 8:00 10:45 C320 2 Aharon Agranat
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 15:00 16:45 C320 2 Yonatan Uziel
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 15:00 16:45 C320 2 Yonatan Uziel
Required course for third year students Specialization in Optoelectronics
83886
NANOPHOTONIC DEVICES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 12:00 13:45 C320 2 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 12:00 13:45 C320 2 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 14:00 14:45 C320 2 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 14:00 14:45 C320 2 Uriel Levy
83888
ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES AND ANTENNAS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 15:00 15:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick, Adi Pick
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick, Adi Pick
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick
Elective course for third and fourth year students Specialization in microelectronics The course will be given in English
83922
Introduction to Optical Engineering
Department: Applied Physics Points: 2 Hours: 28 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 1 Exam type: Written assignment


Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Shprinzak 101 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
Elective course in optoelectronics, years 3 and 4
Second year
Compulsory studies .
74442
FINAL M.SC EXAMINATION
Department: Applied Physics Points: 0 Hours: 0 Lesson type: assignment Semester: 3 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
assignment 1 1
assignment 2 2
Graduate degree final examination.
74443
M.SC THESIS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 0 Hours: 0 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 3

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 0:00 -1:45 1
lecture 2 0:00 -1:45 2
83879
AN INTRODUCTION TO OPTRONICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 8:00 10:45 C320 2 Aharon Agranat
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 8:00 10:45 C320 2 Aharon Agranat
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 15:00 16:45 C320 2 Yonatan Uziel
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 15:00 16:45 C320 2 Yonatan Uziel
Required course for third year students Specialization in Optoelectronics
83880
QUANTUM THEORY IN APPLIED PHYSICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Wen 13:00 15:45 Shprinzak 28 2 Yossi Paltiel
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 12:00 13:45 Shprinzak 27 2 Efraim Panfil
The course will be given in English
83882
THE PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 13:00 15:45 B220 1 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 13:00 15:45 B220 1 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Wen 14:00 15:45 Shprinzak 25 1 Yonatan Uziel
The course should be studied together with the course 83320. Once every two weeks one practice will become a teaching hour.
83899
DEPARTMENTAL COLLOQUIUM - APPLIED PHYSICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 0 Hours: 0 Lesson type: seminar Semester: 9

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
seminar 1 Wen 12:00 12:45 Shprinzak 28 9 Liron Stern
Takes place in Bergman 208.
Compulsory courses
77693
Physical Optics
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written assignment

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 14:00 16:45 Shprinzak 217 2 John Howell
83836
QUANTUM OPTICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
The course will be given in English
or .
83856
TRENDS IN 21ST CENTURY MICROELECTRONICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 2 Hours: 28 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 2 Exam type: Ongoing assignment

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Tue 8:00 9:45 Shprinzak 27 2 Meir Razveg
Elective course for fourth year students Specialization in microelectronics
83888
ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES AND ANTENNAS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 15:00 15:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick, Adi Pick
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick, Adi Pick
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick
Elective course for third and fourth year students Specialization in microelectronics The course will be given in English
Elective studies .
69175
SURFACE CHEMISTRY
Department: Applied Physics Points: 2 Hours: 28 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 1 Exam type: Written assignment


Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Tue 15:00 16:45 Levi 7 1 Alon Choffman
76689
Introduction to Algorithms
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 15:00 17:45 Computer farm 1 Roie Knaanie
Requires a basic programming course in Python or Matlab and a mathematics course to the extent gained by natural sciences students in mathematic courses in the department. The course is not open to computer science students and to students who took 67109 or 52411
77693
Physical Optics
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written assignment

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 14:00 16:45 Shprinzak 217 2 John Howell
83510
PHYSICS OF GUIDED WAVES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 12:00 13:45 C221 1 Dan Marom, Dan Marom
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 12:00 13:45 C221 1 Dan Marom, Dan Marom
lecture & exercise 1 Wen 9:00 10:45 Shprinzak 214 1 Dan Marom, Dan Marom
lecture & exercise 1 Wen 11:00 11:45 Shprinzak 214 1 Merav Kahn
83511
ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & lab Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & lab 1 Tue 9:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Refael Gantz
lecture & lab 1 Mon 13:00 13:45 Computer farm 1 Eden Klein
lecture & lab 2 Mon 13:00 13:45 Computer farm 1 Ehud Cohn
Elective course for fourth year students Specialization in microelectronics
83517
MATERIAL CHARACTERIZATION
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Sun 11:00 13:45 C320 2 Capua Amir
lecture 1 Sun 11:00 13:45 C320 2 Capua Amir
Elective course for fourth year students Specialization in microelectronics
83535
MATERIALS CHARACTERIZATION LAB
Department: Applied Physics Points: 2 Hours: 28 Lesson type: lecture & lab Semester: 2 Exam type: Project

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & lab 2 Sun 9:00 10:45 2 Capua Amir
Students should study in the same semester the course MATERIAL CHARACTERIZATION 83517
83536
FROM LINEAR ALGEBRA TO THE iPhone:INTRO TO ELECTRICAL AND SYSTEM ENGINEERING FROM BASIC PRINCIPLES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 15:00 17:45 Shprinzak 215 1 Ori Katz
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 18:00 18:45 Earth Sciences 109 1 Roie Grannot, Ben Rapoport
83537
FROM Linear Algebra TO THE iPhone (B)– INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL AND SYSTEM ENGINEERING FROM BASIC
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written assignment

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 8:00 9:45 Levi 7 2 Peleg Margules
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 19:00 19:45 Levi 7 2 Ido Kletter, Amit Shabtay
83812
SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 15:00 17:45 Shprinzak 25 1 HERZEL AHARONI
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 14:00 14:45 Shprinzak 117 1 Arieh Grosman
Required course for forth year students Specialization in Microelectronics
83836
QUANTUM OPTICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 C320 2 Nir Bar-Gill
The course will be given in English
83839
OPTICAL COMMUNICATION
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Mon 12:00 13:45 Shprinzak 28 2 Dan Marom
lecture 1 Wen 10:00 11:45 Shprinzak 27 2 Dan Marom
Prerequisite or corequisite: Physics of Guided Waves (83510). Offered every other year. The second part of the Wednesday class will take place every other week. First session on 16.3.2022 .
83860
ADVANCED TOPICS IN LASER PHYSICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 1 Exam type: Written assignment

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 10:00 12:45 C220 1 Gilad Marcus
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 10:00 12:45 C220 1 Gilad Marcus
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 12:00 12:45 Shprinzak 24 1 Gilad Marcus
The course is offered every other year, alternating with course no. 83861.
83879
AN INTRODUCTION TO OPTRONICS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 5 Hours: 70 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 8:00 10:45 C320 2 Aharon Agranat
lecture & exercise 1 Mon 8:00 10:45 C320 2 Aharon Agranat
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 15:00 16:45 C320 2 Yonatan Uziel
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 15:00 16:45 C320 2 Yonatan Uziel
Required course for third year students Specialization in Optoelectronics
83886
NANOPHOTONIC DEVICES
Department: Applied Physics Points: 3 Hours: 42 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 12:00 13:45 C320 2 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 12:00 13:45 C320 2 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 14:00 14:45 C320 2 Uriel Levy
lecture & exercise 1 Tue 14:00 14:45 C320 2 Uriel Levy
83888
ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES AND ANTENNAS
Department: Applied Physics Points: 4 Hours: 56 Lesson type: lecture & exercise Semester: 2 Exam type: Written exam

Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture & exercise 1 Sun 15:00 15:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick, Adi Pick
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 9:00 10:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick, Adi Pick
lecture & exercise 1 Thu 11:00 11:45 Shprinzak 114 2 Adi Pick
Elective course for third and fourth year students Specialization in microelectronics The course will be given in English
83922
Introduction to Optical Engineering
Department: Applied Physics Points: 2 Hours: 28 Lesson type: lecture Semester: 1 Exam type: Written assignment


Lesson typeGroupdayTime: fromTime: toLocationSemesterLecturers
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Shprinzak 101 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
lecture 1 Mon 10:00 11:45 Computer farm 1 Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg, Jacob Engelberg
Elective course in optoelectronics, years 3 and 4